Pro Kabaddi League Season 7 Schedule

Sports

The 2019 Vivo Pro Kabaddi League is going to be the 7th season of the tournament. The defending champions are Bengaluru Bulls, who had defeated the Gujarat Fortunegiants in the 2018 Pro Kabaddi League final. The seventh season of VIVO Pro Kabaddi League will begin on July 20, 2019. It will be played in the caravan format with the teams playing across 12 cities. The final will be played on October 19, 2019.

Hyderabad Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
20-Jul-2019 Saturday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba 19:30
20-Jul-2019 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:30
21-Jul-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
21-Jul-2019 Sunday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:30
22-Jul-2019 Monday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
22-Jul-2019 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
24-Jul-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
24-Jul-2019 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
25-Jul-2019 Thursday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
26-Jul-2019 Friday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
26-Jul-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates 20:30

Mumbai Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
27-Jul-2019 Saturday U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
27-Jul-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
28-Jul-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
28-Jul-2019 Sunday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
29-Jul-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 19:30
29-Jul-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
31-Jul-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
31-Jul-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 20:30
1-Aug-2019 Thursday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
2-Aug-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha 19:30
2-Aug-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 20:30

Patna Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
3-Aug-2019 Saturday Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
3-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
4-Aug-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
4-Aug-2019 Sunday Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
5-Aug-2019 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Japir Pink Panthers 19:30
5-Aug-2019 Monday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
7-Aug-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
7-Aug-2019 Wednesday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
8-Aug-2019 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
9-Aug-2019 Friday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba 19:30
9-Aug-2019 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 20:30

Ahmedabad Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
10-Aug-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
10-Aug-2019 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
11-Aug-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
11-Aug-2019 Sunday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans 20:30
12-Aug-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 19:30
12-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
14-Aug-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
14-Aug-2019 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
15-Aug-2019 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
16-Aug-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates 19:30
16-Aug-2019 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30

Chennai Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
17-Aug-2019 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
17-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
18-Aug-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans 19:30
18-Aug-2019 Sunday Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
19-Aug-2019 Monday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
19-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
21-Aug-2019 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
21-Aug-2019 Wednesday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
22-Aug-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 19:30
23-Aug-2019 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates 19:30
23-Aug-2019 Friday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba 20:30

Delhi Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
24-Aug-2019 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
24-Aug-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans 20:30
25-Aug-2019 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
25-Aug-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha 20:30
26-Aug-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
26-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
28-Aug-2019 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
28-Aug-2019 Wednesday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba 20:30
29-Aug-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
30-Aug-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
30-Aug-2019 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates 20:30

Bengaluru Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
31-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
31-Aug-2019 Saturday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
1-Sep-2019 Sunday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
1-Sep-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thaliavas 20:30
2-Sep-2019 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
2-Sep-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:30
4-Sep-2019 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
4-Sep-2019 Wednesday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:30
5-Sep-2019 Thursday Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 19:30
6-Sep-2019 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 19:30
6-Sep-2019 Friday Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 20:30

Kolkata Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
7-Sep-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
7-Sep-2019 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
8-Sep-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
8-Sep-2019 Sunday Bengal Warrios vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
9-Sep-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
9-Sep-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 20:30
11-Sep-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 19:30
11-Sep-2019 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba 20:30
12-Sep-2019 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates 19:30
13-Sep-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba 19:30
13-Sep-2019 Friday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

Pune Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
14-Sep-2019 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
14-Sep-2019 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers 20:30
15-Sep-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
15-Sep-2019 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates 20:30
16-Sep-2019 Monday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha 19:30
16-Sep-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:30
18-Sep-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 19:30
18-Sep-2019 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:30
19-Sep-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
20-Sep-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates 19:30
20-Sep-2019 Friday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

Jaipur Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
21-Sep-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
21-Sep-2019 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:30
22-Sep-2019 Sunday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
22-Sep-2019 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:30
23-Sep-2019 Monday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
23-Sep-2019 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
25-Sep-2019 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors 19:30
25-Sep-2019 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
26-Sep-2019 Thursday Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
27-Sep-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
27-Sep-2019 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans 20:30

Panchakula Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
28-Sep-2019 Saturday Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha 19:30
28-Sep-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:30
29-Sep-2019 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
29-Sep-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 20:30
30-Sep-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
30-Sep-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba 20:30
2-Oct-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates 19:30
2-Oct-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30
3-Oct-2019 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan 19:30
4-Oct-2019 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 19:30
4-Oct-2019 Friday Haryana Steeler vs Telugu Titans 20:30

Greater Noida Leg

Date Day Match Time (IST)
5-Oct-2019 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 19:30
5-Oct-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates 20:30
6-Oct-2019 Sunday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 19:30
6-Oct-2019 Sunday UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan 20:30
7-Oct-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants 19:30
7-Oct-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:30
9-Oct-2019 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas 19:30
9-Oct-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans 20:30
10-Oct-2019 Thursday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 19:30
11-Oct-2019 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba 19:30
11-Oct-2019 Friday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:30

PKL Playoffs

Date Day Match
14-Oct-2019 Monday League Rank 3 vs League Rank 6 Eliminator 1
14-Oct-2019 Monday League Rank 4 vs League Rank 5 Eliminator 2
16-Oct-2019 Wednesdday League Rank 1 vs Winner Eliminator 1 Semifinal 1
16-Oct-2019 Wednesdday League Rank 2 vs Winner Eliminator 2 Semifinal 2
19-Oct-2019 Saturday Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 Finals

Tagged

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *